English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological element
DEF: Some hydrological phenomenon such as water level (stage), discharge or precipitation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
variable hydrologique [feminine noun]; élément hydrologique [masculine noun]
DEF: Variable relative au cycle de l'eau telle que niveau d'eau (hauteur à l'échelle), débit ou précipitation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
variable hidrológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Variable relativa al ciclo hidrológico como por ejemplo nivel de aguas (altura), caudal o precipitación.