English (Information Processing (Informatics))
local variable [correct]
DEF: A variable within the SPM (session protocol machine) which is used as a means of clarifying the effects of certain actions and clarifying the conditions under which certain actions are permitted.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
variable locale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Variable d'une SPM (machine de protocole de session) servant à mettre en évidence les effets de certaines actions ou les conditions dans lesquelles certaines actions sont permises.
OBS: variable locale : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
variable local [feminine noun]
DEF: Variable dentro de la MPS (máquina de protocolo de sesión) que se utiliza como medio para aclarar los efectos de ciertas acciones y aclarar las condiciones en las que se permiten ciertas acciones.