English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics)
work variable [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
variable de travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
variable de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable utilizada para efectos de trabajo en programa, pero que no es operando esencial.