English (Meteorology; Radio Waves)
annual wave [correct]
DEF: Sinusoidal wave with a period of 365 days which is one of the significant terms in the Fourier series expansion of the annual variation of atmospheric pressure at a particular place.
French (Météorologie; Ondes radioélectriques)
onde annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde sinusoïdale d'une période de 365 jours qui est un des termes importants du développement en série de Fourier de la variation annuelle de la pression atmosphérique à un endroit déterminé.
Spanish (Meteorología; Ondas radioeléctricas)
onda anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Onda sinusoidal, con un período de 365 días, que es uno de los términos significativos, en el desarrollo en serie de Fourier, de la variación anual de la presión atmosférica en un lugar determinado.