English (Plastics Manufacturing; Plastic Materials)
colour heterogeneity [correct, standardized]
DEF: An unintentional variation of colour in the same piece.
OBS: colour heterogeneity: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie; Matières plastiques)
hétérogénéité de couleur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Variation non intentionnelle de couleur dans la même pièce.
OBS: hétérogénéité de couleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Materiales plásticos)
heterogeneidad del color [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variación no intencional del color en una misma pieza.