English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; The Sun (Astronomy))
sunspot cycle [correct]
DEF: Quasi-periodic variation of the number and dimensions of sunspots, with maxima occurring on average, at intervals of 11.1 years.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Soleil (Astronomie))
cycle des taches solaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation quasi périodique du nombre et des dimensions des taches solaires, les maximums se répétant, en moyenne, à 11,1 ans d'intervalle.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Sol (Astronomía))
ciclo de las manchas solares [masculine noun]
DEF: Variación casi periódica del número y las dimensiones de las manchas solares. Los máximos aparecen, en promedio, a intervalos de 11, 1 años.