English (Climatology)
climatic shift [correct]; climate shift [correct]
CONT: A climatic shift consists of an abrupt change in the average of regional climatic variables for a certain period of time ...
CONT: ... the researchers have found that higher levels of atmospheric greenhouse gases may be the cause of the climatic shift in the Pacific.
French (Climatologie)
modification climatique [feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses espèces naturelles - dont les arbres, et les ecosystèmes forestiers attachés - pourraient [...] dépérir en cas de modification climatique brutale.
Spanish (Climatología)
variación del clima [feminine noun]