English (Road Networks)
bypass [correct]; bypass road [correct]
DEF: A road section on the fringe of a town or village, to enable through traffic to pass around it.
OBS: bypass: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route de contournement [correct, feminine noun]; route de ceinture [correct, feminine noun]; déviation [correct, feminine noun]; contournement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tronçon d'une route [...], généralement extérieur à une agglomération, destiné à absorber la circulation de transit.
OBS: déviation; contournement : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
variante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tramo de carretera exterior a una población que se une en sus extremos a una carretera que atraviesa dicha población.
OBS: variante : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.