English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Rockwood projection [correct, noun]
OBS: An anteroposterior projection of the sternoclavicular joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence de Rockwood [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Incidence antéropostérieure permettant d'examiner l'articulation sterno-claviculaire.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
proyección de Rockwood [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Proyección de Rockwood : es una variante de la proyección AP [anteroposterior], con angulación caudal de 30º.