English (Arts and Culture (General))
street art [correct]; urban art [correct]
DEF: [Visual] art created in public locations ...
CONT: Stencil graffiti, wheatpasted poster art or sticker art, pop up art and street installation or sculpture are common forms of modern street art. Video projection, yarn bombing and lock on sculpture became popularized at the turn of the 21st century.
French (Arts et Culture (Généralités))
art urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vous promenant dans la ville, vous remarquerez au détour des immeubles, sur les murs, sur les trottoirs, des dessins, des citations, d'étranges personnages, des graffitis : c'est de l'art urbain.
Spanish (Artes y Cultura (Generalidades))
arte urbano [correct, masculine noun]; arte callejero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arte que se desarrolla en la calle, al margen de los circuitos artísticos tradicionales (a veces de forma ilegal) y que busca dejar un mensaje político, social o cultural en un espacio público.
OBS: arte urbano : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la expresión "arte urbano" y la variante menos extendida "arte callejero" son alternativas en español a "street art".