English (Transportation; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
hump speed [correct]
DEF: The speed at which the hump occurs.
OBS: Hump. The ... peak formed on the graph of resistance against spread for planing craft, hydrofoils, or ACV's due primarily to maximum wave-making drag of the hull and induced drag of the foils.
French (Transports; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
vitesse de déjaugeage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte; Hidroplanos e hidrodeslizadores)
velocidad de cresta [correct, feminine noun]