English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
rising velocity
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
vitesse ascensionnelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
velocidad de elevación [feminine noun]