English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
sweep rate [correct]
DEF: The reciprocal of the time coefficient.
CONT: A summary of the experimental data taken with interfering CW signals, having a -- of 1 Hz/s and with a loop bandwidth of 12 Hz.
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
vitesse de balayage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inverse du coefficient de balayage.
CONT: [...] une vue d'ensemble des résultats expérimentaux obtenus avec des signaux brouilleurs du type onde entretenue avec -- de 1 Hz/s, le circuit ayant une largeur de bande de 12 Hz.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Telecomunicaciones)
velocidad de barrido [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de exploración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recíproca del coeficiente de tiempo.