English (Electronics)
high-velocity scanning [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high-velocity scanning: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
balayage à électrons rapides [correct, officially approved]
OBS: balayage à électrons rapides : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
exploración a alta velocidad [correct, feminine noun]