English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
dispersive flux [correct]
DEF: Difference between the flux of a fluid due to its actual velocity (microscopic) and the flux due to its average velocity (macroscopic).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
flux dispersif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le flux d'un fluide dû à sa vitesse réelle (à l'échelle microscopique) et le flux dû à sa vitesse moyenne (à l'échelle macroscopique).
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Hidrología e hidrografía)
flujo dispersivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el flujo de un fluido debido a su velocidad real(microscópica) y el flujo debido a su velocidad media(macroscópica).