English (Software)
instruction mix [correct]
DEF: Computer instructions chosen to complete a specific problem. The optimum mix of instructions determines the speed and accuracy, and programmers attempt to achieve an optimum program or mix.
French (Logiciels)
combinaison d'instructions [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
mezcla de instrucciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de cantidades variables de diferentes tipos de instrucciones usadas para comprobar la velocidad de procesamiento de una computadora(ordenador).