English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
reading speed [correct]
DEF: The linear scanning speed of the beam across the storage surface during reading.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
vitesse de lecture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse linéaire de balayage du faisceau sur la surface de mémoire pendant la lecture.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
velocidad de lectura [correct, feminine noun]