English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stalling speed at the 1g breakpoint [correct, officially approved]; VS1g [correct, see observation, officially approved]; 1g stalling speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VS1g.
OBS: stalling speed at the 1g breakpoint; 1g stalling speed; VS1g: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de décrochage à n= 1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse de décrochage au point de rupture n = 1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS1g [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VS1g.
OBS: vitesse de décrochage à n=1; vitesse de décrocher au point de rupture n=1; VS1g : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de pérdida en el límite de 1g [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS1g [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VS1g.
OBS: velocidad de pérdida en el límite de 1g; VS1g : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).