English (River and Sea Navigation; Sea Operations (Military))
endurance time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total time for which any specified endurance speed of a ship can be maintained. If this value is dependent on factors other than fuel, it shall be so indicated.
OBS: endurance time : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
endurance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Temps total pendant lequel un navire peut soutenir une vitesse d'endurance déterminée. Si ce temps dépend de facteurs autres que le combustible, il doit en être fait mention.
OBS: endurance : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
tiempo a la velocidad de combate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo total durante el que puede mantener la velocidad de marcha de combate. Si este valor depende de otros factores diferentes a la cantidad de combustible, deben especificarse.