English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
maximum threshold speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VTmax.
OBS: maximum threshold speed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse maximale au seuil [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VTmax.
OBS: vitesse maximale au seuil : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad máxima sobre el umbral [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad máxima sobre el umbral : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).