English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
writing speed maximum [correct]
DEF: The maximum speed at which the spot can travel on the screen while maintaining the required level of resolution.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
vitesse maximale d'inscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse maximale à laquelle le spot peut se déplacer sur l'écran tout en maintenant une résolution donnée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
velocidad máxima de inscripción [correct, feminine noun]