English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
maximum closing speed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maximum closing speed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de rapprochement maximale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vitesse de rapprochement maximale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad máxima de acercamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad máxima de acercamiento : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).