English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
medium modulation rates [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Modulation rates above 300 and up to and including 3 000 bauds.
OBS: medium modulation rates: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
rapidité moyenne de modulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rapidité de modulation comprise entre 300 et 3 000 bauds inclusivement.
OBS: rapidité moyenne de modulation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
velocidad mediana de modulación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Velocidad de modulación superior a 300 baudios y hasta 3 000 baudios, inclusive.
OBS: velocidad mediana de modulación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).