English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
bolivar [correct]; Bs [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Venezuela.
OBS: Plural: bolivares; bolivars.
OBS: VEB: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
bolivar [correct, masculine noun]; Bs [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Venezuela).
OBS: Pluriel : bolivares.
OBS: D'après UNIVE, 1984, Vol. 18, p. 691 et PEROB, 1990, p. 196, le pluriel est "bolivars".
OBS: VEB : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
bolívar [correct, masculine noun]; Bs [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Venezuela. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: bolívares.