English (Testing and Debugging)
saturation testing [correct]; saturating testing
DEF: A program-testing technique that uses a large volume of messages to expose errors that occur infrequently, but can be triggered by high volume saturation of the system, or may be caused by two different messages arriving at the same time.
French (Test et débogage)
test de saturation [proposal, masculine noun]; contrôle par la saturation [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
comprobación por saturación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programa diseñado para verificar una cantidad masiva de datos y descubrir los errores que se producen muy raramente, como son los causados por coincidencias extrañas y poco frecuentes.
OBS: Por ejemplo, la entrada de dos mensajes distintos simultáneamente.