English (Auditing (Accounting))
confirm
OBS: establish as correct.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
ratifier
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
confirmar [correct]; verificar [correct]