English (Mineralogy)
jefferisite [correct]; jeffersite [correct]
DEF: A variety of vermiculite from West Chester, Chester, Pa.
DEF: A hydrated silicate belonging to the vermiculite group.
French (Minéralogie)
jefferisite [correct, feminine noun]; jeffericite [correct, feminine noun]; culsagééite [correct, feminine noun]; culsagéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de vermiculite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jefferisita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vermiculita que resulta de la alteración de la flogopita.