English (Mineralogy)
hydromuscovite [correct]
DEF: A variety of muscovite containing more water and less potassium than that mineral.
French (Minéralogie)
hydromuscovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de muscovite contenant plus de OH [hydroxyde], moins de potassium et parfois moins d'aluminium que la muscovite [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hidromoscovita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vermiculita de la moscovita.