English (Rights and Freedoms; Family Law (common law); Health Law)
inviolability [correct]
CONT: Inviolability ... may have two contents of meaning. It may ? that one is not justified in treating another without his consent, but is justified in doing so with it, in which ease it is mered a particular application of the autonomy principle; or it may indicate a principle that protects a person's physical and mental integrity against non-beneficial acts by the person himself, or others, when it is a preservation of life value.
OBS: inviolability: It is a personality right.
OBS: inviolability: Every person is inviolable and is entitled to the integrity of his person. Except in cases provided for by law, no one may interfere with his person without his free and enlightened consent.
OBS: inviolability: Term and observation reproduced from sections 3 and 11 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
inviolabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inviolabilité de la personne [...] La faculté dont jouit toute personne de permettre certaines atteintes à son inviolabilité n'est pas sans bornes. Bien au contraire, l'exercice de ce droit est assujetti à une double condition : les atteintes permises ne doivent pas outrepasser les limites établies par l'ordre public, et le consentement émanant d'une personne capable doit être libre et éclairé.
OBS: inviolabilité : Il s'agit d'un droit de la personnalité.
OBS: inviolabilité : Toute personne est inviolable et a droit à son intégrité. Sauf dans les cas prévus par la loi, nul ne peut lui porter atteinte sans son consentement libre et éclairé.
OBS: inviolabilité : Terme et observation reproduits des articles 3 et 11 du Code civil du Québe
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de salud)
inviolabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toda persona es inviolable y tiene derecho a su integridad. Salvo en los casos estipulados por la ley, nadie puede interferir con una persona sin su consentimiento libre y esclarecido.
OBS: inviolabilidad : Término y observación traducidos del artículo 3 y 11 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.