English (Translation (General))
updated return [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer shall, in the manner that he or she considers appropriate, publish the original election expenses returns of registered parties and electoral campaign returns of candidates and any updated versions of those returns (a) in the case of an original return, within one year after the issue of a writ for an election; and (b) in the case of an updated return, as soon as practicable after he or she receives it.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
version modifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections publie, selon les modalités qu'il estime indiquées, les comptes des dépenses électorales des partis enregistrés et les comptes de campagne électorale des candidats : a) dans l'année suivant la délivrance du bref pour une élection, dans le cas du compte original; b) dès que possible après avoir reçu une version modifiée d'un tel compte.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
versión modificada [feminine noun]