English (Private Law; Legal Documents; Law of Evidence; Family Law (common law))
proof of death [correct]
CONT: Proof of death is established by an act of death, except in cases where the law authorizes another mode of proof.
OBS: proof of death: Expression and context reproduced from section 102 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit privé; Documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve; Droit de la famille (common law))
preuve de décès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La preuve du décès s'établit par l'acte de décès, hormis les cas où la loi autorise un autre mode de preuve.
OBS: preuve de décès : Expression et contexte reproduits de l'article 102 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Documentos jurídicos; Derecho probatorio; Derecho de familia (common law))
prueba de deceso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prueba del deceso se establece por el acta de defunción, excepto en aquellos casos en que la ley autorice otro tipo de prueba.
OBS: prueba de deceso : Expresión y contexto traducidos del artículo 102 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.