English (Law of Succession (civil law); Private Law)
particular legacy [correct]; legacy under a particular title [correct]; legacy by particular title [correct]; bequest by particular title [correct]
DEF: A testamentary gift that is not expressed as a fraction or proportion and is less than all the estate ...
CONT: Any legacy which is neither a universal legacy nor legacy by general title is a legacy by particular title.
OBS: legacy by a particular title: expression and context reproduced from section 734 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit privé)
legs à titre particulier [correct, masculine noun]; legs particulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Legs qui a pour objet un ou plusieurs biens déterminés par le testateur.
CONT: legs à titre particulier : [un] legs qui n'est ni universel ni à titre universel est à titre particulier.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil); Derecho privado)
legado a título particular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Todo legado que no sea ni universal ni a título universal es un legado a título particular.
OBS: legado a título particular : Expresión y contexto traducidos del artículo 734 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.