English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Life Cycle (Informatics))
beta version [correct]; beta release [correct]
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
version bêta [correct, feminine noun]; version précommercialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Version presque entièrement déboguée d'un logiciel.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
versión beta [correct, feminine noun]