English (Immunology)
viral vector vaccine [correct]; viral vector-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: For a viral vector vaccine, non-HIV [human immunodeficiency virus] viruses are used to carry genes that tell the body to make some HIV proteins. These viral vectors don't cause disease in people. The genes are inserted into the vector, which carries them into the body's cells.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à vecteur viral [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base de vecteur viral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vaccins à vecteurs viraux sont obtenus en insérant les gènes codant l'antigène d'un agent infectieux dans un vecteur viral non pathogène [...]
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna de vector viral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] vacuna que utiliza [una versión modificada de un virus como vector, ] para introducir material genético que codifica un antígeno deseado, en las células del sujeto que la recibe.