English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
heavy tactical vehicle [correct]
CONT: ... heavy tactical vehicles are designed ... to transport ammunition, petroleum, oils and lubricants[, to resupply units and to carry out] other missions throughout the tactical environment [in order] to support modern and highly mobile combat units.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule tactique lourd [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de ruedas (Militar))
vehículo táctico pesado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Renault Trucks Defense mantiene conversaciones con el Ejército de Tierra brasileño para ofrecerles el suministro del vehículo táctico pesado KERAX en su versión 6x6.