English (Property Law (civil law))
land register [correct]
DEF: Register [which] consists of the land books, namely one land book for each of the cadastres in the territory of that office. Each land book is made up of the same number of land files as there are lots delineated on the cadastral plan; each land file lists all the entries which concern the immovable.
CONT: The publication of rights is effected by their registration in the register of personal and movable real rights or in the land register, unless some other mode is expressly permitted by law.
OBS: land register: Each land book is made up of the same number of land files as there are lots delineated on the cadastral plan; each land file lists all the entries which concern the immovable.
OBS: land register: Expression, context and observation reproduced from sections 2972 and 2934 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
registre foncier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre [qui] est constitué d'autant de livres fonciers qu'il y a de cadastres dans le ressort du bureau. Chaque livre foncier comprend autant de fiches immobilières qu'il y a de lots marqués sur le plan cadastral; sur chaque fiche sont répertoriées les inscriptions qui concernent l'immeuble.
CONT: La publicité des droits résulte de l'inscription qui en est faite sur le registre des droits personnels et réels mobiliers ou sur le registre foncier, à moins que la loi ne permette expressément un autre mode.
OBS: Chaque livre foncier comprend autant de fiches immobilières qu'il y a de lots marqués sur le plan cadastral; sur chaque fiche sont répertoriées les inscriptions qui concernent l'immeuble.
OBS: registre foncier : Expression, contexte et observation reproduits des articles 2972 et 2934 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
registro de la propiedad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro [...] constituido por tantos libros de bienes raíces como de catastros en la circunscripción de esa oficina.
CONT: La publicación de los derechos se efectúa por la inscripción en el registro de derechos personales y reales mobiliarios o en el registro de la propiedad, a menos que la ley permita expresamente algún otro modo.
OBS: Cada libro de bienes raíces comprende tantas fichas inmobiliarias como de lotes marcados en el plano catastral; en cada ficha se ponen las inscripciones que conciernan al inmueble.
OBS: registro de la propiedad : Observación traducida del artículo 2972 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.