English (Family Law (common law))
conventional separation as to property [correct, Quebec]
CONT: The regime of conventional separation as to property is established by a simple declaration to this effect in the marriage contract.
OBS: conventional separation as to property: Expression and context reproduced from section 485 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
séparation conventionnelle de biens [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: Le régime de séparation conventionnelle de biens s'établit par la simple déclaration faite à cet effet dans le contrat de mariage.
OBS: séparation conventionnelle de biens : Terme et contexte reproduits de l'article 485 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
separación convencional de bienes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El régimen de separación convencional de bienes se establece mediante simple declaración a ese efecto en el contrato de matrimonio.
OBS: separación convencional de bienes : Término y contexto traducidos del artículo 485 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.