English (Property Law (civil law))
advance registration [correct, Quebec]
CONT: Any judicial demand concerning a real right which shall or may be published in the land register may, by means of a notice, be the subject of an advance registration. A judicial demand concerning a movable real right entered in the register of personal and movable real rights may also, by means of a notice, be the subject of an advance registration.
OBS: advance registration: Expression and context reproduced from section 2966 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
préinscription [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: Toute demande en justice qui concerne un droit réel soumis ou admis à l'inscription sur le registre foncier peut, au moyen d'un avis, faire l'objet d'une préinscription. La demande en justice qui concerne un droit réel mobilier qui a été inscrit sur le registre des droits personnels et réels mobiliers peut aussi, au moyen d'un avis, faire l'objet d'une préinscription.
OBS: préinscription : Terme et contexte reproduits de l'article 2966 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
preinscripción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toda demanda judicial que concierna un derecho real sometido o admisible a la inscripción en el registro de la propiedad, puede, por medio de un aviso, ser objeto de una preinscripción. La demanda judicial que concierna un derecho real mobiliario que haya sido inscrito en el registro de los derechos personales y reales mobiliarios, puede también, por medio de un aviso, ser objeto de una preinscripción.
OBS: preinscripción : Término traducido del artículo 2966 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.