English (Property Law (civil law))
publication of rights [correct]
CONT: The publication of rights is effected by their registration in the register of personal and movable real rights or in the land register, unless some other mode is expressly permitted by law. Registration benefits the persons whose rights are thereby published.
CONT: Publication of rights concerning an immovable is made in the land register of the registry office of the division in which the immovable is situated. Rights concerning a movable and any other rights are published by registration in the register of personal and movable real rights; if the movable real right also pertains to an immovable, registration shall also be made in the land register in accordance with the standards applicable to that register and determined by this Book or by the regulations under this Book.
OBS: publication of rights: Term and contexts reproduced from sections 2934 and 2970 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
publicité des droits [correct, feminine noun]; publicité foncière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La publicité des droits résulte de l'inscription qui en est faite sur le registre des droits personnels et réels mobiliers ou sur le registre foncier, à moins que la loi ne permette expressément un autre mode. L'inscription profite aux personnes dont les droits sont ainsi rendus publics.
CONT: La publicité des droits qui concernent un immeuble se fait au registre foncier du bureau de la publicité des droits dans le ressort duquel est situé l'immeuble. La publicité des droits qui concernent un meuble et celle de tout autre droit s'opère par l'inscription du droit sur le registre des droits personnels et réels mobiliers; si le droit réel mobilier porte aussi sur un immeuble, l'inscription doit également être faite sur le registre foncier suivant les normes applicables à ce registre et déterminées par le présent livre ou par les règlements pris en application du présent livre.
OBS: publicité des droits : Terme et contextes reproduits des articles 2934 et 2970 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
publicación de los derechos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La publicación de los derechos se efectúa por la inscripción en el registro de derechos personales y reales mobiliarios o en el registro de la propiedad, a menos que la ley permita expresamente algún otro modo. La inscripción beneficia a las personas cuyos derechos se hacen de esa manera públicos.
CONT: La publicación de los derechos que conciernan un inmueble se hace en el registro de la propiedad de la oficina de la publicidad de los derechos en la circunscripción donde está situado el inmueble. Los derechos que conciernan un mueble y cualquier otro derecho se publican por la inscripción del derecho en el registro de los derechos personales y reales mobiliarios; si el derecho real mobiliario tratare también sobre un inmueble, la inscripción se debe hacer igualmente en el registro de la propiedad conforme a las normas aplicables a ese registro y determinadas por el presente libro o por los reglamentos adoptados en aplicación del presente libro.
OBS: publicación de los derechos : Término traducido del artículo 2934 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. c. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.