English (Private Law; Legal Documents; Family Law (common law))
acts of civil status [correct, plural, Quebec]
CONT: acts of civil status: the only acts of civil status are acts of birth, acts of marriage and acts of death. They contain only what is required by law, and are authentic.
OBS: acts of civil status: Expression and context reproduced from section 107 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit privé; Documents juridiques; Droit de la famille (common law))
actes de l'état civil [correct, masculine noun, plural, Quebec]
CONT: Les seuls actes de l'état civil sont les actes de naissance, de mariage et de décès. Ils ne contiennent que ce qui est exigé par la loi; ils sont authentiques.
OBS: actes de l'état civil : Expression et contexte reproduits de l'article 107 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Documentos jurídicos; Derecho de familia (common law))
actas del estado civil [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Las únicas actas del estado civil son las actas de nacimiento, de matrimonio y de defunción. Esas actas contienen sólo lo que la ley exige y son auténticas.
OBS: actas del estado civil : Expresión traducida del artículo 107 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.