English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
exchange of consents [correct]
CONT: The exchange of consents is accomplished by the express or tacit manifestation of the will of a person to accept an offer to contract made to him by another person.
OBS: exchange of consents: Expression and context reproduced from section 1386 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
échange de consentement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échange de consentement se réalise par la manifestation, expresse ou tacite, de la volonté d'une personne d'accepter l'offre de contracter que lui fait une autre personne.
OBS: échange de consentement : Expression et contexte reproduits de l'article 1386 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
intercambio de consentimiento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El intercambio de consentimiento se realiza por la manifestación, expresa o tácita, de la voluntad de una persona de aceptar la oferta de contratar que le hace otra persona.
OBS: intercambio de consentimiento : Expresión y contexto traducidos del artículo 1386 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.