English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Private Law)
absolute nullity [correct]
CONT: The absolute nullity of a contract may be invoked by any person having a present and actual interest in doing so; it is invoked by the court of its own motion. A contract that is absolutely null may not be confirmed.
OBS: absolute nullity: A contract is absolutely null where the condition of formation sanctioned by its nullity is necessary for the protection of the general interest.
OBS: absolute nullity: Term, context and observation reproduced from sections 1417 and 1418 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit privé)
nullité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nullité absolue d'un contrat peut être invoquée par toute personne qui y a un intérêt né et actuel; le tribunal la soulève d'office. Le contrat frappé de nullité absolue n'est pas susceptible de confirmation.
OBS: nullité absolue : La nullité d'un contrat est absolue lorsque la condition de formation qu'elle sanctionne s'impose pour la protection de l'intérêt général.
OBS: nullité absolue : Terme, contexte et observation reproduits des articles 1417 et 1418 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho privado)
nulidad absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nulidad absoluta de un contrato podrá ser invocada por toda persona que tuviere un interés actual y real; el tribunal la invocará de oficio. El contrato declarado de nulidad absoluta no es susceptible de ser confirmado.
OBS: La nulidad de un contrato es absoluta cuando la condición de perfeccionamiento que ella sanciona se impone para la protección del interés general.
OBS: nulidad absoluta : Término, contexto y observación traducidos de los artículos 1417 y 1418 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.