English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Rights and Freedoms; Family Law (common law))
personality rights [correct, plural]
CONT: the personality rights are for example: the right to life, the right to the inviolability and integrity of his person, and the right to the respect of his name, reputation and privacy.
OBS: Every person is the holder of personality rights.
OBS: personality rights: Expression, example and observation reproduced from section 3 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droits et libertés; Droit de la famille (common law))
droits de la personnalité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: les droits de la personnalité sont par exemple : le droit à la vie, à l'inviolabilité et à l'intégrité de sa personne, au respect de son nom, de sa réputation et de sa vie privée.
OBS: Toute personne est titulaire de droits de la personnalité.
OBS: droits de la personnalité : Expression, exemple et observation reproduits de l'article 3 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de familia (common law))
derechos de la personalidad [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Los derechos de la personalidad son por ejemplo: el derecho a la vida, a la inviolabilidad y a la integridad de su persona, al respeto de su nombre, de su reputación y de su vida privada.
OBS: Toda persona es titular de los derechos de la personalidad.
OBS: derechos de la personalidad : Expresión y observación traducidas del artículo 3 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.