English (Family Law (civil law))
curator ad hoc [correct]
CONT: To ensure proper representation of a minor or incapable person of full age, the court must, even of its own motion, in all cases where the interest of the minor or incapable person of full age is opposed to the interest of his legal representative, appoint a tutor or curator ad hoc.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil))
curateur ad hoc [correct, masculine noun]; curatrice ad hoc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de favoriser une représentation adéquate du mineur et du majeur inapte, le tribunal doit, même d'office, dans tous les cas où l'intérêt d'un mineur ou d'un majeur inapte est opposé à celui de son représentant légal, lui désigner un tuteur ou un curateur ad hoc.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (derecho civil))
curador ad hoc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: curador ad hoc: Cada vez que un menor tenga intereses que discutir ante la justicia con su tutor, se le nombrará un tutor ad hoc.
OBS: curador ad hoc : Expresión y observaciones traducidas del artículo 266 y 190 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.