English (Waste Management)
unmanaged deep landfill [correct, standardized]
OBS: unmanaged deep landfill: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
site d'enfouissement profond non géré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: site d'enfouissement profond non géré : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
vertedero no administrado profundo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vertedero no administrado profundo(altura [menor a] 5 metros). En los vertederos no administrados profundos, una fracción de los residuos que se degrada aeróbicamente. Se estima que la generación de metano sería aproximadamente el 80% de la que hubiese ocurrido en los rellenos sanitarios.