English (Symptoms (Medicine))
vesiculation [correct]
DEF: The formation or the presence of vesicles.
CONT: Purulent vesiculation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
vésiculation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation ou présence de vésicules.
CONT: Vésiculation membranaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
vesiculación [feminine noun]; vesicación [feminine noun]