English (Video Technology; Collaborative and Social Communications)
viral video [correct]
OBS: Viral videos can receive millions of views as they are shared on social media sites, reposted to blogs, sent in emails and so on.
French (Vidéotechnique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
vidéo virale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
video viral [correct, masculine noun]; vídeo viral [correct, masculine noun]