English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications; Video Technology)
video sharing [correct]
CONT: Video sharing affords all sorts of benefits, such as creating custom channels on sharing sites and offering rich metrics and analytics, particularly on YouTube ... Search engine optimization (SEO) is also a benefit, particularly for video content that is well labelled, titled, tagged, and often, accompanied by a transcript of spoken-word content.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Vidéotechnique)
partage de vidéos [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: site de partage de vidéos
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Técnicas de video)
intercambio de videos [correct, masculine noun]; videos compartidos [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un papá programador deseoso de compartir su pasión por el intercambio de videos en Internet con sus hijos pequeños creó una versión "infantil" del popular YouTube.
OBS: Esta actividad puede también expresarse en español con una frase nominal en plural :“videos compartidos” o con un infinitivo nominal :(el) "compartir videos”.