English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
videotex messaging [correct, see observation]; videotex messaging handling [correct, see observation]
DEF: A videotex service facility which allows users to communicate with each other by storing messages in a commonly accessible database. These stored messages may either be retrieved by the user or delivered automatically.
OBS: videotex messaging; videotex messaging handling: The term "videotex" is also spelled "Videotex".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
messagerie vidéotex [correct, feminine noun]; traitement des messages vidéotex [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
mensajería videotex [correct, feminine noun]; tratamiento de mensajes videotex [correct, masculine noun]