English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
videotex service facility [correct, see observation]
DEF: An application layer implementation in a videotex service, providing a specific, clearly defined facility to videotex users. Videotex service provides users with a number of such service facilities.
OBS: videotex service facility: The term "videotex" is also spelled "Videotex".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
services complémentaires vidéotex [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
facilidad del servicio videotex [correct, feminine noun]