English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Applications of Automation)
vidicon camera system [correct]; VCS [correct]
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Automatisation et applications)
système de caméra vidicon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de cámara vidicón [masculine noun]