English (Glass Fabrics; Glazing Materials (Constr.); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
superfine fiberglass [correct]
French (Verre textile; Matériaux verriers (Construction); Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
fibre de verre superfine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vidrio textil; Materiales vidriados (Construcción); Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos; Aislamiento térmico)
fibra de vidrio superfina [correct, feminine noun]