English (Glass Fabrics)
narrow fabric without selvages [correct, standardized]
DEF: A textile glass fabric, without selvages, between 100 mm and 300 mm in width.
OBS: narrow fabric without selvages: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verre textile)
bande découpée large [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étoffe de verre textile, sans lisière, et dont la largeur est comprise entre 100 mm et 300 mm.
OBS: bande découpée large : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrio textil)
tejido angosto sin orillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido de vidrio textil, sin orillos, de 100 mm y 300 mm de ancho.