English (Glass Fabrics)
narrow fabric with selvages [correct, standardized]
DEF: A textile glass fabric, with selvages, between 100 mm and 300 mm in width.
OBS: narrow fabric with selvages: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verre textile)
ruban large [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tissu étroit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étoffe de verre textile possédant des lisières et dont la largeur est comprise entre 100 mm et 300 mm.
OBS: ruban large; tissu étroit : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrio textil)
tejido angosto con orillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido de vidrio textil, con orillos, de 100 mm y 300 mm de ancho.