English (Construction Materials)
glass wool insulation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériaux de construction)
isolant en laine de verre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción)
lana de vidrio aislante [correct, feminine noun]