English (Fish)
highfin glassy perchlet [correct]; glassfish [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Ambassidae.
OBS: glassfish: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Ambassidae.
French (Poissons)
Parambassis lala [correct, Latin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ambassidae.
OBS: Parambassis lala : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
pez vidrio de la India [correct, masculine noun]; pez cristal de la India [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Ambassidae.