English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
Japanese scallop [correct]; yesso scallop [correct]
CONT: Biological synopsises for three exotic molluscs, Manila clam (Venerupis philippinarum), Pacific oyster (Crassostrea gigas) and Japanese scallop (Mizuhopecten yessoensis) licensed for Aquaculture in British Columbia.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
pétoncle du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; pecten japonais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Acuicultura)
vieira japonesa [correct, feminine noun]