English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Wiener schnitzel [correct]
DEF: A thin breaded veal cutlet served with a garnish (as lemon wedges or a fried egg).
French (Plats cuisinés)
escalope de veau viennoise [correct, feminine noun]; escalope viennoise [correct, feminine noun]; escalope de veau à la viennoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escalope de veau panée puis sautée et servie avec citron, olives, filets d’anchois, câpres, blanc et jaune d’œuf hachés et persil.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
escalope vienés [correct, masculine noun]; escalopa vienesa [correct, feminine noun]; filete al estilo de Viena [correct, masculine noun]; Wiener schnitzel [masculine noun]