English (International Public Law; Treaties and Conventions)
third State [correct]
OBS: third State: A State not a party to a treaty.
OBS: The expression "third State" is defined in the Vienna Convention of the Law of Treaties at section 2(1)h).
OBS: third State: Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Traités et alliances)
État tiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État tiers : [...] État qui n'est pas partie au traité.
OBS: L'expression «État tiers» est définie à l'art. 2(1)h) de la Convention de Vienne sur les droits des traités.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Tratados y convenios)
tercer Estado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: tercer Estado: Un Estado que no es parte en un tratado.
OBS: tercer Estado : Expresión definida en el artículo 2(1) h) del Convenio de Viena sobre el Derecho de los Tratados.
OBS: tercer Estado: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.