English (Atmospheric Physics)
sukhovei [correct]; suchovei [correct]
DEF: Dry, hot, dust-laden wind blowing mainly from the east, over the southern Russian steppes.
OBS: It ... frequently brings a prolonged drought and crop damage.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
sukhovei [correct]; suchovei [correct]
DEF: Vent sec et chaud, chargé de poussière, qui souffle principalement de l'est dans les steppes du sud de la Russie.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
sukhovei
DEF: En las estepas de Rusia meridional, un viento del este seco, cálido y cargado de polvo.