English (Air Navigation Aids)
old link [correct, officially approved]; old ground station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Following link establishment during a handoff, the link that was previously the "current" link becomes the "old" link.
OBS: old link; old ground station: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
ancienne liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ancienne station sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Après l'établissement d'une nouvelle liaison pendant un transfert, la liaison qui était active avant le transfert devient l'ancienne liaison.
OBS: ancienne liaison; ancienne station sol : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
enlace antiguo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; antigua estación terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Después del establecimiento del enlace durante una transferencia el enlace que anteriormente se denominaba enlace "vigente" se convierte en enlace «antiguo».
OBS: enlace antiguo; antigua estación terrestre : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).