English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
prevailing market rate [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
taux courant du marché [correct, masculine noun]; taux du marché pratiqué [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
tasa vigente en el mercado [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; tipo vigente en el mercado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; tipo de mercado vigente [correct, masculine noun]