English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
achar [correct]; aachar [correct]; achaar [correct]; achara [correct]
DEF: A very spicy relish from the cuisine of India and the Caribbean Islands.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
achards [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Condiment indo-malais composé de fruits et de légumes émincés, conservés dans un vinaigre aromatisé, dont les «pickles» anglais sont la copie.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Especias y condimentos)
vinagreta aromática [feminine noun]