English (Industrial Establishments)
foot-loose industry; footloose industry
DEF: Industry [that is] not bound to a particular location by specific locational requirements and thus can effectively locate anywhere.
French (Établissements industriels)
industrie volante [feminine noun]; industrie sans attaches [feminine noun]; industrie mobile [feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie légère dont la localisation n'est pas commandée par la présence d'une matière première.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales)
industria móvil [correct, feminine noun]; industria no localizada [feminine noun]; industria sin vinculación [feminine noun]