English (Foreign Trade)
producer [correct]
OBS: ... producers shall be deemed to be related to exporters or importers only if (a) one of them directly or indirectly controls the other; or (b) both of them are directly or indirectly controlled by a third person; or (c) together they directly or indirectly control a third person provided that there are grounds for believing or suspecting that the effect of the relationship is such as to cause the producer concerned to behave differently from non-related producers.
French (Commerce extérieur)
producteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un producteur ne sera réputé être lié à un exportateur ou à un importateur que a) si l'un d'eux, directement ou indirectement, contrôle l'autre; ou b) si tous deux, directement ou indirectement, sont contrôlés par un tiers; ou c) si, ensemble, directement ou indirectement, ils contrôlent un tiers, à condition qu'il y ait des raisons de croire ou de soupçonner que l'effet de la relation est tel que le producteur concerné se comporte différemment des producteurs non liés.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
productor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona dedicada a las funciones comerciales o de producción.
OBS: [...] únicamente se considerará que los productores están vinculados a lo exportadores o a los importadores en los casos siguientes : a) si uno de ellos controla directa o indirectamente al otro; b) si ambos están directa o indirectamente controlados por una tercera persona; o c) si juntos, controlan directa o indirectamente a una tercera persona, siempre que existan razones para creer o sospechar que el efecto de la vinculación es de tal naturaleza que motiva de parte del productor considerado un comportamiento diferente del de los productores no vinculados.