English (Legal Documents; Environmental Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
non-binding instrument [correct]
French (Documents juridiques; Droit environnemental; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
instrument n'ayant pas un caractère impératif [correct, masculine noun]; instrument à caractère facultatif [correct, masculine noun]; instrument de nature non contraignante [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho ambiental; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
instrumento no vinculante [masculine noun]