English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mandatory arbitration [correct]
CONT: Mandatory arbitration is a form of alternative dispute resolution in which two or more parties are required to submit their dispute to an arbitrator.
CONT: … mandatory arbitration … is often used to refer to arbitration required by a contract.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
arbitrage obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
arbitraje obligatorio [masculine noun]; arbitraje vinculante [masculine noun]