English (Private Law; Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
legal nexus [correct]
OBS: legal nexus: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit privé; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
lien juridique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la jurisprudence: U.E.S., Local 298 c. Bibeault [1988] 2 R.C.S. 1048
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
nexo jurídico [correct, masculine noun]; vínculo jurídico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: vínculo jurídico y nexo jurídico : Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.