English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Foreign Trade)
institution-to-institution ties [correct]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Commerce extérieur)
liens inter-institutions [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Comercio exterior)
vínculos interinstitucionales [correct, masculine noun]