English (Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
family violence survivor [correct]
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
survivant de violence familiale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de la familia)
sobreviviente de violencia doméstica [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; sobreviviente de violencia intrafamiliar [masculine and feminine noun]