English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
short radius turn
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
virage à court rayon [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le Conseil québécois du ski.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
viraje de radio corto [correct, masculine noun]; viraje corto [correct, masculine noun]