English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn height [correct, officially approved]; turning height [correct, officially approved]; TNH [correct, officially approved]; TNH
OBS: turn height; turning height; TNH: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
hauteur de virage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauteur de virage; TNH : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altura de viraje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altura de viraje; TNH : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).