English (Swimming)
breaststroke turn [correct]
CONT: The breaststroke turn. ... the hands touch at the same time, ... one arm is pulled back from the wall with elbow bent. The other arm pushes vigorously against the wall to move head and shoulders in the opposite direction. ... the legs are tocked under the body and the feet are placed on the wall.
French (Natation)
virage de brasse [correct, masculine noun]; virage à la brasse [masculine noun]; virage en brasse [masculine noun]
CONT: Le virage à la brasse. [...] les mains doivent toucher le mur simultanément [...] l'un des deux bras est retiré du mur en fléchissant le coude. L'autre bras pousse vigoureusement contre le mur afin de lancer la tête et les épaules dans la direction opposée. [...] les jambes sont regroupées sous le corps et les pieds sont placés sur le mur.
Spanish (Natación)
viraje de braza [correct, masculine noun]; viraje con dos manos [correct, masculine noun]; toque con dos manos [correct, masculine noun]