English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
climb turn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: climb turn: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
virage en montée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: virage en montée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
viraje en ascenso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viraje en ascenso : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).