English (Swimming)
butterfly turn [correct]
CONT: Butterfly turn. ... the swimmer should touch the end wall simultaneously ..., the arm ... is pulled back from the wall ..., the opposite hand pushes against the wall, ... the knees are bent .... The touching hand is removed from the wall and joins with the free hand .... The feet are placed on the wall and the swimmer thrusts out into the push-off ....
French (Natation)
virage de papillon [correct, masculine noun]; virage au style papillon [masculine noun]; virage en papillon dauphin [masculine noun]
CONT: Virage au style papillon. [...] le nageur doit toucher le mur simultanément [...], il éloigne un bras du mur [...] la main opposée pousse contre le mur [...], les genoux sont pliés [...]. La main qui touche encore le mur rejoint celle qui est libre [...] Les pieds sont placés sur le mur et le nageur effectue sa poussée [...].
Spanish (Natación)
viraje de mariposa [correct, masculine noun]