English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
turn at a flyover way-point [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: RNAV/RNP [area navigation/required navigation performance] routes.
OBS: turn at a flyover way-point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
virage à un point de cheminement à survoler [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: virage à un point de cheminement à survoler : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
viraje en un punto de recorrido de sobrevuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viraje en un punto de recorrido de sobrevuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).