English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn altitude [correct, officially approved]; TNA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: turn altitude; TNA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude de virage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitude de virage; TNA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altitud de viraje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TNA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitud de viraje; TNA : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).