English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Sociology of Communication)
viral post [correct]
CONT: A viral post is something that has been shared, copied and spread across all social platforms.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Sociologie de la communication)
publication virale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publication Web qui se propage rapidement auprès d'un vaste public, généralement par l'entremise de médias sociaux.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Sociología de la comunicación)
publicación viral [correct, feminine noun]