English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
parotitis [correct]
DEF: A disorder caused by viral or bacterial infection of the salivary gland(s).
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
parotidite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la glande parotide, quelle soit virale ou bactérienne.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico; Oreja, nariz y laringe (Medicina))
parotiditis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de la parótida, que es una glándula que se encuentra a ambos lados de la cara, y que puede deberse a actividad viral.