English (Animal Diseases)
bovine virus diarrhea [correct]; bovine viral diarrhea [correct]; BVD [correct]; BVD
French (Maladies des animaux)
diarrhée virale des bovins [correct, feminine noun]; BVD [correct, feminine noun]; diarrhée virale bovine [correct, feminine noun]; BVD [correct, feminine noun]; BVD
CONT: La diarrhée virale bovine (BVD) doit être combattue. La BVD une maladie virale des bovins qui cause de lourdes pertes économiques dans le monde entier [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
diarrea viral bovina [correct, feminine noun]; DVB [correct, feminine noun]