English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
round a buoy [correct, verb]
OBS: round a buoy: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
virer une bouée
OBS: virer une bouée : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
virar una boya [correct]