English (Maneuvering of Ships; Sailing)
tacking [correct]
CONT: Tacking ... is to turn a sailboat through the wind, whereby the bow of the boat passes through the eye of the wind first.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Voile)
virement de bord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur un voilier, un virement de bord est une manœuvre qui consiste à faire tourner le bateau face au vent de manière à changer le côté du bateau qui reçoit le vent.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Vela)
el virar de bordo