English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Blood)
viremia [correct]; viraemia [correct]
DEF: The presence of viruses in the blood.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Sang)
virémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de virus dans le sang.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Sangre)
viremia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de virus en la sangre.