English (Birds)
vireo [correct]
OBS: ... family Vireonidae ... any of approximately 50 species of New World birds in the order Passeriformes. These include peppershrikes and, according to some authorities, the shrike-vireos. About 15 tropical forms are called "greenlets," which used to be the common name for all vireos.
French (Oiseaux)
viréo [correct, masculine noun]; viréon [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit passereau arboricole du Nouveau Monde (genre Vireo, famille des Viréonidés), au plumage généralement terne, dans des tons de gris ou de vert olive, chanteur infatigable qui se nourrit de petits insectes, de larves, d'araignées, de graines et de baies. [...] Ordre des Passériformes .
Spanish (Aves)
víreo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Los víreos (Familia Vireonidae) son una familia restringida al Nuevo Mundo […] Se componen mayormente de aves moderadamente pequeñas, raramente superando los 15 cm (longitud de la punta del pico a la punta de la cola), las cuales semejan chipes de constitución corpulenta, con picos firmes y ganchudos, y patas fuertes. Se alimentan principalmente de insectos en verano y fruta en invierno. […] Los miembros de ésta súper-especie se distribuyen desde el norte de Canadá hasta Sudamérica […]