English (Plant Diseases)
Apple Scar Skin Viroid [correct]
CONT: Apple Scar Skin Viroid becomes apparent in apple fruits by russeted areas around the calix end or by discolored spots.
French (Maladies des plantes)
Apple Scar Skin Viroid
CONT: "L'Apple Scar Skin Viroid" se manifeste sur pommier par des plages russetées sur les fruits, autour de la cuvette oculaire, ou des spots décolorés.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
viroide de la piel cicatrizada de la manzana [correct, masculine noun]; ASSVd [correct, masculine noun]