English (Animal Diseases)
louping ill [correct]; ovine encephalomyelitis
OBS: causal agent: Ixodes ricinus
French (Maladies des animaux)
encéphalomyélite infectueuse ovine [feminine noun]; tremblement nerveux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
encefalomielitis ovina [correct, feminine noun]; mal de Louping [correct, masculine noun]; encefalomielitis infecciosa ovina [feminine noun]
OBS: Virosis transmitida por la garrapata Ixodes ricinus, que ataca principalmente a las ovejas.