English (Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
virtual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Existing or taking place in a digital rather than in a physical environment.
PHR: virtual campus; virtual conference
French (Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
virtuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui existe ou qui a lieu dans un environnement numérique plutôt que dans un environnement physique.
PHR: campus virtuel; conférence virtuelle
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OQLF)
virtual [correct]