English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
asymmetric storage virtualization [correct]; asymmetric virtualization [correct]; out-of-band storage virtualization [correct]; out-of-band virtualization [correct]
CONT: With out-of-band virtualization, the virtualization device resides outside the data path …
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation asymétrique du stockage [correct, feminine noun]; virtualisation asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualisation asymétrique va tout simplifier parce qu'elle crée un niveau d'abstraction où la gestion des données peut être envisagée sans les contraintes de l'infrastructure et qu'elle sera, pour partie, automatisée.
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización asimétrica del almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; virtualización de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]