English (Informatics; Software)
data virtualization [correct]
CONT: Data virtualization is the process of aggregating data from different sources of information to develop a single, logical and virtual view of information, so that it can be accessed by front-end solutions, such as applications, dashboards and portals, without having to know the data's exact storage location.
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
virtualisation de données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software))
virtualización de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualización de datos integra datos de fuentes dispersas, en distintas localizaciones y formatos, sin replicar los datos, para construir una capa de datos virtual que facilita la provisión de servicios de datos unificados para dar soporte a múltiples aplicaciones y usuarios.