English (Medical Staff; Dentistry)
dental expert [correct]
DEF: A person who, by virtue of his dental knowledge and experience, is capable of giving an authoritative opinion in dental matters.
French (Personnel médical; Dentisterie)
expert dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, de par ses connaissances et son expérience en dentisterie, est capable d'émettre un avis autorisé dans le domaine dentaire.
Spanish (Personal médico; Odontología)
experto en odontología [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que, en virtud de su conocimiento y experiencia en odontología, está en capacidad de dar una opinión autorizada en cuestiones odontológicas.