English (Commercial Aviation)
leased aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Aircraft used under a contractual leasing arrangement to increase an air carrier fleet capacity [Definition officially approved by ICAO.].
OBS: leased aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
aéronef loué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aéronef qu'un transporteur aérien utilise en vertu d'un arrangement de location contractuelle pour accroître la capacité de sa flotte. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aéronef loué : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
aeronave arrendada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave utilizada en virtud de un arrendamiento a fin de aumentar la capacidad de la flota de un transportista aéreo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: aeronave arrendada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).