English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
plum pox [correct]; plum-pox
OBS: A virus disease of plums which discolors the fruit and causes it to drop from the tree before ripening.
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
sharka [correct, feminine noun]; sharka du prunier [correct, feminine noun]; variole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sharka appelée encore variole ou plum-pox, cette grave virose sévit surtout sur les abricotiers et les pruniers. Chez le pêcher, la maladie se manifeste de façon directe et fugace sur les feuilles : décoloration des nervures secondaires et tertiaires.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Fruticultura)
viruela del ciruelo [correct, feminine noun]