English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
cowpox [correct]
DEF: A contagious disease of cows that causes pustules on the udders ...
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
vaccine [correct, feminine noun]; vaccinia
DEF: Éruption qui se manifeste sur les trayons des vaches, et qui contient le virus vaccin, préservatif de la variole.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
viruela bovina [correct, feminine noun]