English (Animal Diseases; Goat Raising)
goat pox [correct]; goatpox [correct]
DEF: A disease cause by a poxvirus in the genus Capripoxvirus. ... characterized by typical pox lesions on the hairless skin especially the perineum.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chèvres)
variole caprine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caprino)
viruela caprina [correct, feminine noun]