English (Animal Diseases)
pseudocowpox [correct]; paravaccinia [correct]; milker's nodule [correct]
CONT: Pseudocowpox is an infectious disease of the skin of teats of cows caused by a paravaccinia virus. Typical lesions commence as erythema, progress to a vesicle, pustule or scab which is shed leaving a horseshoe-shaped ring of small scabs. Persons milking the cows may develop lesions on their hands.
OBS: Caused by the parapoxvirus (also called the paravaccinia virus)
French (Maladies des animaux)
paraviccine [correct, feminine noun]; nodule des trayeurs [correct, masculine noun]; maladie de Lipschütz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie à virus de la vache qui peut se transmettre aux trayeurs sous la forme d'un nodule pseudo-tumoral sur les mains et les avant-bras.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
nódulo de los ordeñadores [masculine noun]; viruela mamaria bovina [feminine noun]