English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
virulent microorganism [correct]
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
microorganisme virulent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas)
microorganismo virulento [correct, masculine noun]