English (Genetics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
oncornavirus [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of viruses that contain single-stranded RNA and produce tumors in birds and mammals.
French (Génétique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus oncogène à ARN [correct, masculine noun]; oncornavirus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus ayant la forme d'une particule de 1000 angstroms de diamètre dont l'acide nucléique est un ARN, à l'origine de nombreuses leucémies animales.
Spanish (Genética; Microbiología y parasitología)
virus tumoral de ARN [correct, masculine noun]; oncornavirus [correct, masculine noun]